Vinca Rosea

Indian Herbs :
Vinca Rosea

Family Name:
Apocynaceae

Botanical Name:
Vinca rosea

Common Name:
Periwinkle, Madagascar periwinkle, Sadabahar

Part Used:
Leaves, Roots

Habitat:
Found on waste places in allover India

Uses:
Vinca Rosea is perfect remedy for curing muscle pain, depression of central nervous system, wasps stings etc.