Cassia Angustifolia

Indian Herbs :
Cassia Angustifolia

Family Name:
Caesalpinaceae

Botanical Name:
Cassia Angustifolia

Common Name:
Senna, Indian Senna, Tinnervelly Senna, Cassia Senna.

Part Used:
Pods, Stems And Leaves.

Habitat:
Southern and Western India