Bambusa Vulgaris

Indian Herbs :
Bambusa Vulgaris

Family Name:
Gramineae

Botanical Name:
Bambusa Vulgaris

Common Name:
Bamboo

Part Used:
Leaves, Exudate, Tabasheer.

Habitat:
Allover India.

Uses:
Bambusa Vulgaris is a natural source of protein and other nutritions. This herb is used for curing various diseases such as inflammations, ulcers and wounds. Also used for treating inflammatory conditions.