Aconitum Heterophyllum

Indian Herbs :
Aconitum Heterophyllum

Family Name:
Moraceae

Botanical Name:
Aconitum Heterophyllum

Common Name:
Jack Fruit, Jakfruit

Part Used:
Seeds, Jack Fruit, Leaves

Uses:
Artocarpus Heterophyllus is very useful for curing fever, wounds , boils, skin diseases, dystopia, opthalmities and pharyngitis. This herb is also useful in overcoming the influence of alcohol on the system. Roots of the planet are useful for curing fever and diarrhea.